NYC Quizzing 2011 Statistics

Stats generated on 07.09.2011 at 10:45 AM

Division A - Team

Place Team Name Rounds Wins Loses Avg Score
1* PLNU A 14 11 3 147.86
2 MVNU A 14 11 3 135.00
3 ONU A 14 9 5 138.57
4* TNU A 14 7 7 100.71
5 MNU A 14 7 7 131.43
6+ SNU A 14 4 10 79.29
7 ENC A 14 4 10 72.14
8 NNU A 14 3 11 85.00

* Tie broken by head to head.
+ Tie broken by total points

 

Division B - Team

Place Team Name Rounds Wins Loses Avg Score
1 ONU B 12 11 1 192.50
2 MVNU B 12 9 3 120.83
3 MNU B 12 8 4 145.00
4 TNU B 12 5 7 103.33
5 PLNU B 12 4 8 95.83
6 NNU B 12 3 9 69.17
7 SNU B 12 2 10 85.83

 

Division A - Individual

Place Name Team Name Rounds Score Avg Score Correct Errors
1 Caroline Kumar PLNU A 14 740 52.85 38 27
2 Nathan Parke MNU A 14 560 40.00 27 15
3 Ben Kumar PLNU A 14 470 33.57 23 19
4 Joe Kasper MVNU A 14 470 33.57 24 25
5 Jacob Taylor ONU A 14 440 31.42 22 15
6 Justin Barnes MNU A 14 440 31.42 22 18
7 Kelsey Woods SNU A 14 370 26.42 21 30
8 Olivia Kines MVNU A 14 360 25.71 18 17
9 Daniel Mitchell ONU A 14 310 22.14 17 24
10 Lydia Hutchison TNU A 14 300 21.42 16 24
11 Christian Keffer MVNU A 14 290 20.71 15 20
12 Jennifer Sunderlin NNU A 14 260 18.57 13 15
13 Jacob (Jake) Manser MVNU A 14 260 18.57 13 20
14 Cole Hodge TNU A 14 240 17.14 12 21
15 Harold Daniel PLNU A 14 240 17.14 13 25
16 Kevin Veal TNU A 14 220 15.71 16 38
17 Brandon Banks SNU A 14 210 15.00 12 20
18 Ruthie Wantz ENC A 14 200 14.28 13 30
19 Jonathan Elliott ONU A 14 180 12.85 9 10
20 Abbie Allen ONU A 14 180 12.85 9 15
21 Janae Schalk NNU A 14 160 11.42 9 24
22 Blake Maust ENC A 14 150 10.71 9 14
23 Grace Thomas MNU A 14 150 10.71 9 20
24 Erik Birnel NNU A 14 150 10.71 9 21
25 Daniel Crofford TNU A 14 130 9.28 7 10
26 Angie Azouri ONU A 14 120 8.57 6 8
27 Taran Magee NNU A 14 120 8.57 6 13
28 John Anaya MNU A 14 100 7.14 5 16
29 Nathan Benn SNU A 14 100 7.14 7 26
30 Brian Shaw ENC A 14 90 6.42 5 10
31 Billy Malas ENC A 14 80 5.71 4 5
32 Paul Sweeney SNU A 14 80 5.71 4 6
33 Jonathan Acre SNU A 14 80 5.71 4 15
34 Michelle Freed PLNU A 14 70 5.00 4 15
35 Jarrett Roskey TNU A 14 40 2.85 2 5
36 Elizabeth Aliotta ENC A 14 40 2.85 2 7
37 Austin Motley MNU A 14 40 2.85 2 8
38 Tate Church MVNU A 14 20 1.42 1 5
39 Justin Avery ENC A 14 20 1.42 2 13
40 Jonathan Crow PLNU A 14 0 0.00 0 0
41 Jordan Howard NNU A 14 0 0.00 0 1

 

Division B - Individual

Place Name Team Name Rounds Score Avg Score Correct Errors
1 Daniel Marvin MNU B 12 750 62.50 39 25
2 Forrest Weghorst ONU B 12 740 61.66 36 12
3 Nathan McBride MVNU B 12 640 53.33 31 13
4 Matt Mehlhoff MNU B 12 520 43.33 27 23
5 Susanna Marston SNU B 12 380 31.66 19 11
6 Richie Bireley ONU B 12 340 28.33 18 20
7 Kayleigh Hollywood ONU B 12 320 26.66 16 13
8 Eileen Sipsy PLNU B 12 320 26.66 16 14
9 Jocelyn Walters PLNU B 12 270 22.50 17 28
10 Nathan Horwood NNU B 12 240 20.00 12 6
11 Rebekah Givens TNU B 12 230 19.16 12 14
12 Sarah Marshall MVNU B 12 210 17.50 12 18
13 Daniel Hintz ONU B 12 200 16.66 10 4
14 Caleb Flood TNU B 12 180 15.00 9 12
15 Rachel Kines MVNU B 12 180 15.00 10 19
16 Taneka Lawson MVNU B 12 180 15.00 13 28
17 Kaylee Colon SNU B 12 170 14.16 9 15
18 Courtney Sams TNU B 12 160 13.33 8 7
19 Dylan Green TNU B 12 160 13.33 8 8
20 Kristen Richey SNU B 12 140 11.66 7 11
21 Elizabeth Elliott TNU B 12 120 10.00 6 3
22 Ariana Rose Corbin ONU B 12 120 10.00 6 6
23 Benjamin Kindle MVNU B 12 110 9.16 6 18
24 Elizabeth Crow PLNU B 12 100 8.33 5 4
25 Jaron Parke MNU B 12 100 8.33 5 6
26 Caleb Oster MNU B 12 100 8.33 5 12
27 Thomas Coonradt PLNU B 12 90 7.50 5 9
28 Ron Welles NNU B 12 90 7.50 6 16
29 Daniel Walton NNU B 12 90 7.50 5 18
30 Wesley Coonradt PLNU B 12 80 6.66 4 2
31 Jenae Acre SNU B 12 80 6.66 4 6
32 Cody Mueller MNU B 12 80 6.66 4 6
33 Caleb Martin SNU B 12 70 5.83 6 24
34 Trevor Smith NNU B 12 40 3.33 2 4
35 Andrew Raney NNU B 12 40 3.33 2 5

 

Scoresheets

Ballroom Round 1 (MVNU A vs. PLNU A)
Ballroom Round 2 (MNU B vs. ONU B)
Ballroom Round 3 (ENC A vs. SNU A)
Ballroom Round 4 (NNU B vs. TNU B)
Ballroom Round 5 (ENC A vs. ONU A)
Ballroom Round 6 (MNU A vs. NNU A)
Ballroom Round 7 (NNU B vs. MNU B)
Ballroom Round 8 (NNU A vs. SNU A)
Ballroom Round 9 (ONU B vs. TNU B)
Ballroom Round 10 (MVNU B vs. PLNU B)
Ballroom Round 11 (TNU A vs. MVNU A)
Ballroom Round 12 (MVNU A vs. NNU A)
Ballroom Round 13 (TNU A vs. MNU A)
Ballroom Round 14 (NNU B vs. SNU B)
Ballroom Round 15 (PLNU A vs. ONU A)
Ballroom Round 16 (SNU B vs. MVNU B)
Ballroom Round A (PLNU A vs. NNU A)
Ballroom Round E (PLNU A vs. TNU A)
Ballroom Round I (ONU A vs. MNU A)
Ballroom Round L (PLNU A vs. ENC A)
Ballroom Round O (ENC A vs. ONU A)
Ballroom Round AA (PLNU B vs. TNU B)
Breathitt Round 1 (SNU B vs. TNU B)
Breathitt Round 2 (PLNU A vs. ENC A)
Breathitt Round 3 (PLNU B vs. ONU B)
Breathitt Round 4 (MNU B vs. PLNU B)
Breathitt Round 5 (PLNU A vs. NNU A)
Breathitt Round 6 (MVNU B vs. SNU B)
Breathitt Round 7 (TNU A vs. NNU A)
Breathitt Round 8 (ONU A vs. PLNU A)
Breathitt Round 9 (SNU A vs. TNU A)
Breathitt Round 10 (MNU A vs. MVNU A)
Breathitt Round 11 (SNU A vs. ENC A)
Breathitt Round 12 (ONU A vs. SNU A)
Breathitt Round 13 (PLNU B vs. TNU B)
Breathitt Round 14 (MVNU A vs. ONU A)
Breathitt Round 15 (MNU B vs. NNU B)
Breathitt Round 16 (TNU B vs. ONU B)
Breathitt Round C (ONU A vs. SNU A)
Breathitt Round G (NNU A vs. MNU A)
Breathitt Round K (NNU A vs. SNU A)
Breathitt Round N (MNU A vs. MVNU A)
Breathitt Round CC (SNU B vs. MVNU B)
Combs Round Chandler Round 1 (PLNU B vs. MVNU B)
Combs Round Chandler Round 2 (PLNU B vs. SNU B)
Combs Round Chandler Round 3 (PLNU A vs. MNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 4 (SNU A vs. ONU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 5 (MNU A vs. TNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 6 (ONU A vs. MVNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 7 (ENC A vs. MVNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 8 (ONU B vs. MNU B)
Combs Round Chandler Round 9 (MNU B vs. MVNU B)
Combs Round Chandler Round 10 (SNU A vs. NNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 11 (PLNU B vs. NNU B)
Combs Round Chandler Round 12 (ENC A vs. MNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 13 (NNU A vs. PLNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 14 (MNU B vs. TNU B)
Combs Round Chandler Round 15 (NNU A vs. TNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round 16 (MVNU A vs. ENC A)
Combs Round Chandler Round B (MNU A vs. TNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round F (ONU A vs. ENC A)
Combs Round Chandler Round J (TNU A vs. MVNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round M (ONU A vs. TNU A)
Combs Round Chandler Round BB (MNU B vs. NNU B)
Combs Round Chandler Round LL (MNU B vs. MVNU B)
Nunn Round 1 (TNU A vs. SNU A)
Nunn Round 2 (MVNU A vs. MNU A)
Nunn Round 3 (NNU A vs. ONU A)
Nunn Round 4 (MVNU B vs. ONU B)
Nunn Round 5 (TNU B vs. MNU B)
Nunn Round 6 (NNU B vs. PLNU B)
Nunn Round 7 (ONU B vs. SNU B)
Nunn Round 8 (SNU B vs. NNU B)
Nunn Round 9 (NNU A vs. ENC A)
Nunn Round 10 (TNU B vs. NNU B)
Nunn Round 11 (MNU A vs. PLNU A)
Nunn Round 12 (TNU A vs. PLNU A)
Nunn Round 13 (MVNU A vs. SNU A)
Nunn Round 14 (ENC A vs. TNU A)
Nunn Round 15 (SNU B vs. ONU B)
Nunn Round 16 (PLNU B vs. MNU B)
Nunn Round 17 (MVNU B vs. MNU B)
Nunn Round D (ENC A vs. MVNU A)
Nunn Round H (SNU A vs. MVNU A)
Nunn Round GG (ONU B vs. MNU B)
Nunn Round JJ (SNU B vs. MVNU B)
Sampson Round 1 (ENC A vs. NNU A)
Sampson Round 2 (MVNU B vs. NNU B)
Sampson Round 3 (MVNU A vs. TNU A)
Sampson Round 4 (NNU A vs. MVNU A)
Sampson Round 5 (ONU B vs. NNU B)
Sampson Round 6 (SNU A vs. PLNU A)
Sampson Round 7 (TNU B vs. PLNU B)
Sampson Round 8 (TNU B vs. MVNU B)
Sampson Round 9 (MNU A vs. ONU A)
Sampson Round 10 (ONU A vs. TNU A)
Sampson Round 11 (TNU B vs. SNU B)
Sampson Round 12 (MNU B vs. SNU B)
Sampson Round 13 (ONU A vs. ENC A)
Sampson Round 14 (PLNU A vs. SNU A)
Sampson Round 15 (SNU A vs. MNU A)
Sampson Round 16 (NNU A vs. MNU A)
Sampson Round 17 (NNU B vs. ONU B)
Sampson Round EE (MNU B vs. MVNU B)
Sampson Round II (TNU B vs. MVNU B)